Grapeseed oil is cold pressed and then refined to produce a light yellow-green colored oil that is popular in cosmetics manufacturing. It will make a great addition to your haircare products as it is known to make the hair soft and smooth and also promotes hair growth. The oil works to prevent frizz, split ends and brittle hair while locking in moisture.
Grapeseed oil helps remove tan, moisturise the skin, give you that glow you’ve always wanted and even lighten the effects on agespots.
It contains 73% of linoleic acid which may be beneficial in the treatment of acne, allergic reactions and dry and itchy skin.
Grapeseed oil also works as a great carrier oil to mix with essential oils to experience the skin nourishing benefits of certain essential oils.
Grapeseed is non-comedogenic (won't clog pores or cause break-outs) and is therefore suitable for all skin types.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
Have no questions.