Candelilla Wax

₹ 925
Size:
Quantity:
Soapy Twist Candelilla Wax is derived from the leaves of the shrub Euphorbia antisyphilitica, a shrub native to mexico. The native wax has a pale yellow to deep yellow colour and a very decent smell. 
Candelilla wax imparts gloss and hardness to cosmetic products. It has high oil binding capacity and is less sticky than beeswax. Candelilla wax is used to adjust the viscosity of W/O emulsions.

Candelilla is gaining popularity in lipstick because of its shine, oil binding and hardness properties.

Melting temperature : 67 to 74 Degree Centigrade

Shelf Life : 5 years

You may also like

Recently viewed