Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat germ oil is known to be high in antioxidants including vitamin E. Due to its minimal odour and spreadability, it can be easily used in your DIY soaps and creations.
Soapy Twist is amongst the top tier manufacturers of 100% pure and cold pressed Body Oils. Our Cold pressed oils can be used in your skincare and haircare routines, as well as in DIY projects such as lotions, cold processed soaps, shampoo, conditioner, hair masques, and more. We also have bulk purchase available for all our products at great offers.
For any queries email us at firstname.lastname@example.org
Wheat germ oil is a treasure full of essential nutrients. The wheat germ oil comprises potent antioxidant, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory constituents that provide amazing benefits to skin and hair.
Wheat-germ oil is easily absorbed by the skin. Wheat-germ oil provides a healthy infusion of vitamin A, vitamin D, B vitamins, antioxidants, and fatty acids. These nutrients help to prevent scarring as well as moisturize and heal dry or damaged skin. Wheat germ oil, in particular, is high in vitamin E, which helps to minimize skin damage, fight free radicals, encourage healthy collagen development, and keep skin tone even.
To reduce dryness and to add softness and moisture to your hair, use wheat germ oil, which is made up of long-chain fatty acids that provide it emollient characteristics.
Comedogenic Level (0 to 5) : 2 to 3
Recommended Skin type : Very Dry & Damaged Skin
Recommended Hair Type : Dry
Method Of Extraction : Cold Press
Recommended for Melt and Pour : No
Recommended for Cold Process : Yes
Recommended for Liquid Soaps : Yes (upto 0.3%)
Recommended for Lip Products : No
Disclaimer: Do your research before using any product. Always patch tests before use. Soapy Twist products are not specifically designed for any particular skin type and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. All information provided is for educational purposes only. All our products are for external use only.