The antiseptic and astringent properties of Zinc Oxide work together to help reduce the risk of bacterial infections
Its thickening, moisturizing, soothing, and tightening properties have made it popular for addition to a vast array of skincare products, such as makeup, anti-dandruff shampoos, and nail products.
Zinc Oxide is commonly found in baby care products, such as diaper rash creams and powders, in soaps, in sunscreens, and in foot powders for its ability to form a protective barrier on the skin.
Zinc Oxide is not soluble in water, thus it requires an oil or other such carrier agent in order to function effectively.
The recommended dosage range is 1%-10%
Disclaimer: Do your research before using any product. Always patch tests before use. Soapy Twist products are not specifically designed for any particular skin type and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. All information provided is for educational purposes only. All our products are for external use only.
MRP: Rs. 430.00 (100g)
Country Of Origin: India
Packed & Marketed By: The Soap Crafters 5245 Chowk Bara Tuti Sadar Bazaar Delhi-110006